Home >> Sports >> Swimmers and divers who have qualified for state meet

Swimmers and divers who have qualified for state meet

The Missouri High School Boys State Swimming and Diving Championships begin Friday (Nov. 7) and endSaturday at the Rec-Plex in St. Peters.

Here are the local qualifiers for the state meet.

Chaminade

Head Coach: Kevin Brennan

Senior David Bader, senior Eric Byrne, sophomore TJ Halliburton, junior Jesse Jo, junior Justin Knasel, senior Chuck McKee, junior Michael Nester and senior Jack Reigel.

 CBC

Head Coach: Sean Dooley

Junior Cole Robinson.

De Smet

Head Coach: Doug Maitz

Senior Sam Davis.

Eureka

Head Coach: Sharon Wasson

Sophomore Bartek Blaszczyk, sophomore, Nick Deatherage, junior Trent Esser, freshman Andrew Fessenden, junior Zach Figueroa, senior Matt Goninan, sophomore Keegan Gustafson, sophomore Jake Haefner, junior Brenden Harris, sophomore Mason Jung, junior Tim Kerr, junior Justin King, senior Tommy Leonard, junior Matt Lyday, freshman Isaac Mansy, junior Logan Phelps, junior Hayden Seidel, sophomore Danny Trask, freshman Jared Wamhoff.

Lafayette

Head Coach: Todd Gabel

Senior Matt Daminato, sophomore Nicholas Drake, junior Theunis Gerber, junior Calvin Gilbride, senior Parker Hansen, junior Matt McCool, senior Michael Murphy, senior Bryan Olds, senior Mitchell Wells, freshman Alexander Wilmsen and junior John Wilmsen.

Marquette

Head Coach: Joe Schoedel

Junior Adam Brzyski, sophomore Mark Butler, junior Michael Butler, senior Michael Clark, senior Andrew Clerc, juunior Alex DeCampi, junior Nick Downs, junior Ryan Esser, freshman Cole Gross, junior Andy Heller, junior Nathan Hicker, junior Jake Jesielowski, junior Mitchell Lee, freshman Joe Lemon, senior Grant Maloney, senior Sam Marlow, senior Colin McHugh, junior Andrew Parasch, junior Matt Reiter, senior Benjamin Strate, freshman Jake Venegoni, senior Nik Wallerstedt, sophomore Trevin Zweifel.

MICDS

Head Coach: Chris McCrary

Sophomore Jack Baumstark, senior Max Bernstein, junior Evan Brown, senior Joe Buelter, sophomore Ryan Dreieswerd, junior Benjamin Edwards, sophomore Max Goldenberg, junior Ben Hahn, junior Shea Murphy, sophomore Caleb Stallion.

Parkway Central

Head Coach: Jeff Spector

Junior Adam Barr, sophomore Nathan Burlis, junior John DeStefano, junior Eric Fenton, junior  Hiroki Gavin, senior Terence Huang, senior Spencer Kraus, senior Clayton O’Hanlon, senior Kirk Randolph, junior Conner Ripp, freshman Graham Wells.

Parkway North

Head Coach: Bart Prosser

Senior Jared Dachroeden, junior Joshua Zimmerman.

Parkway South

Head Coach: Jeremy Nichols

Senior Cooper Faddis, junior Kurt Weatherford.

Parkway West

Head Coach: Allison Zeller

Junior Drew Bonnett, senior Noah Bozue, junior Tim Calvert, junior Luke Christensen, sophomore Alex Dunn, sophomore Mitch Griffin, senior Florian Hartfelder, senior Cheng-Hau Kee, senior Romney Morgan, senior TJ Ruck, senior Trent Ryterski, junior  Paulie Sumner.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X