Home >> Sports >> Other Sports >> 2017 all conference field hockey teams

2017 all conference field hockey teams


Here are 2017 field hockey all-conference teams.

Metro League

Players of the year:

M Lou Chaifant, senior, MICDS

G Luanna Summer, senior, John Burroughs

First Team:

F Caroline Carr, sophomore, MICDS

F Morgan Sickels, junior, Westminster

M Reagan Calcari, sophomore, MICDS

M Mia Duchars, sophomore, MICDS

M Eavan Guirl, sophomore, John Burroughs

M Carolyn Herbosa, junior, John Burroughs

M Arden Lilly, junior, MICDS

M Haley Schmer, senior, Westminster,

D Almira Arnold, junior, John Burroughs

D Addie Thomas, senior, MICDS

G Madisyn Vandegriffe, junior, Lutheran South

Second team:

F Lexi Berra, senior, Westminster

F Sydney Panagos, sophomore, John Burroughs

F Katherina Rianhard, junior, MICDS

M Kiki Arnold, junior, MICDS

M Sophia Clement, junior, Westminster

D Lily Baker, fr., MICDS

D Grace Clement, fr., Westminster

D Anna Hartwig, junior, Lutheran South

D Janie Shanahan, sophomore, John Burroughs

D Bekah Warren, senior, Westminster

Metro Women’s Athletics Association

Players of the year:

F Taryn Tkachuk, fr., Villa Duchesne

G Emma Deines, senior, Villa Duchesne

First team:
F Molly Auck, senior, Cor Jesu

F Annie Genovese, senior, St. Joseph’s

F Addie Grapperhaus, senior, Barat

M Lily Baylis, junior, Visitation

M Lizzie Bell, senior, Whitfield

M Sydney Carr, senior, Nerinx Hall

M Molly Christopher, sophomore, Villa Duchesne

M Fiona Curran, senior, Ursuline

M Caroline Davis, senior, Visitation

M Grace Woods, senior, Nerinx Hall

M Mia Fields, sophomore, Nerinx Hall

M Maria Hewitt, senior, Visitation

M Jane Nester, senior, St. Joseph’s

M Liz Peligreen, junior, Villa Duchesne

M Carmen Sansone, senior, St. Joseph’s

M Theresa Schmidt, junior, Cor Jesu

D Molly Allen, senior, Nerinx Hall

D Erin Bozdech, junior, Cor Jesu

D Maria Fitzmire, senior, Villa Duchesne

D Grace Frisella, senior, Cor Jesu

Second team:

F Meg Baylis, junior, Visitation

F Brooke Behan, junior, Villa Duchesne

F Caroline Jung, sophomore, Visitation

F Suzy Keefer, fr., Villa Duchesne

F Kayla O’Toole, senior, Ursuline

F Mia Signorelli, senior, Visitation

M Olivia Bell, fr., Nerinx Hall

M Sophie Mars, junior, Ursuline

M Sophia Schlattman, sophomore, Villa Duchesne

M Claire Signorelli, junior, St. Joseph’s

D Carli Besemer, senior, Whitfield

D Katie Brison, senior, Whitfield

D Annie Evola, senior, Cor Jesu

D Caroline Farroll, senior, Cor Jesu

D Joni Halliday, junior, St. Joseph’s

D Bridget Pelch, senior, St. Joseph’s

D Anna Pelligreen, junior, Villa Duchesne

D Rosie Pelligrini, senior, Ursuline

D Alexis Williams, junior, Whitfield

D Hannah Wilson, sophomore, Nerinx Hall

G Abby Hermann, senior, Cor Jesu

G Grace McGuire, senior, Nerinx Hall

Honorable Mention:

F Maddie Anderson, junior, St. Joseph’s

F Emma Eshelman, senior, Cor Jesu

F Lizzie Fagin, junior, Whitfield

F Grace Kinzel, fr., St. Joseph’s

F Alayah Lipnick, sophomore, Whitfield

F Olivia Meyer, junior, Ursuline

F Catherine Pelligreen, junior, Villa Duchesne

F Megan Schimpf, sophomore, Ursuline

F Caroline Stutte, fr., Cor Jesu

M Emily Albers, junior, Barat

M Lia Dipiazza, fr., Ursuline

M Harriett Hudspeth, sophomore, Villa Duchesne

M Cameron Murphy, sophomore, Visitation

M Claire Nichols, junior, Nerinx Hall

M Grace Pahic, junior, Cor Jesu

M Caroline Williams, sophomore, Visitation

D Ellie Crimmins, junior, Villa Duchesne

D Lucy Corrigan, senior, Visitation

D Julia Hagan, junior, Villa Duchesne

D Abby Hodges, sophomore, Nerinx Hall

D Tara Lottes, senior, St. Joseph’s

D Hannah Touchette, junior, Villa Duchesne

D Lauren Wachter, senior, Visitation

G Lauren Barrett, sophomore, Barat

G Jordan Tierney, sophomore, Visitation

Print Friendly
Share this:

Comments

comments

X