Home >> Sports >> Football >> High school football all-conference teams

High school football all-conference teams


Here is a look at the 2017 all-conference high school football teams:

Suburban West Conference

American Division

Offensive player of the year: RB Hassan Haskins, sr., Eureka

Defensive player of the year: DL Brendan Carter, sr., Eureka

Returner of the year: Rico Payton, sr., Lindbergh
Coach of the year: Jacob Sumner, Eureka
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Parker Powell, sr., Lindbergh
RB Darrione Stewart, sr., Parkway South
WR Rico Payton, sr., Lindbergh
WR David Grenia, sr., Lindbergh
WR Alex Adams, sr., Lafayette
TE Avery Taggart, jr., Eureka
OL Brendan Schlittler, sr., Eureka
OL Josh Baker, so., Eureka
OL Max Jennings, sr., Marquette
OL Cooper Flores, jr., Lindbergh
OL Doug Koury, sr., Parkway South
K Tom Burke, sr., Eureka
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Randale Martin, sr., Eureka
DL Chris Ulrich, sr., Lafayette
DL Logan Wells, sr., Lindbergh
LB Ben Hunnius, sr., Eureka
LB Kade Seymour, sr., Eureka
LB Theo Price, sr., Lindbergh
LB Hayden Bollinger, sr., Lafayette
DB Jake Malven, sr., Lafayette
DB Rico Payton, sr., Lindbergh
DB Adam Fuqua, sr., Eureka
DB Gunner Herbert, sr., Eureka
P Tom Burke, sr., Eureka
SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Ryan Novak, sr., Lafayette
RB Kyle Mill, jr., Marquette
RB Bobby Tessler, so., Lindbergh
WR Jake Malven, sr., Lafayette
WR Jamal Martin, sr., Lafayette
WR Presley Ingram, jr., Marquette
TE Eric Tow, sr., Marquette
OL Kurtis Winegardner, sr., Eureka
OL Nathan Fortune, sr., Marquette
OL Tommy Floyd, sr., Lindbergh
OL Lucas Osia, sr., Lindbergh
OL Trent Myrick, jr., Parkway South
K Christian Masucci, jr., Lafayette
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Julian Polizzi, sr., Lindbergh
DL Hassan Haskins, sr., Eureka
DL Carlo Miller, sr., Parkway South
DL Darion Baker, sr., Lafayette
LB Ty Osby, jr., Parkway South
LB Mitch Bingaman, sr., Lafayette
LB Evan Vishion, sr., Marquette
LB Christian Dacus, sr., Parkway South
DB Jamal Martin, sr., Lafayette
DB Nick Hoffman, sr., Lafayette
DB Billy Grawe, sr., Parkway South
DB George Buckingham, sr., Lindbergh
P Blaine Bickel, jr., Lindbergh
Suburban Central Conference
National Division
Offensive player of the year: QB Jordan Jackson, sr., Ladue
Defensive player of the year: DB DeAndre Campbell, sr., Parkway Central
Coach of the year: Mike Tarpey, Ladue
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
RB Noah Wittner, sr., Parkway Central
RB Eddie Ross, sr., Parkway West
RB Andrew Hunt, jr., Ladue
WR DeAndre Campbell, sr., Parkway Central
WR Arther Green, sr., Parkway Central
WR Dale Chesson, jr., Ladue
WR Jimmy Adams, sr., Clayton
OL Gerald Lenoir, sr., Parkway Central
OL Jacob Swihart, jr., Parkway West
OL Carrington Reed, sr., Ladue
OL Carter Lambie, sr., Ladue
OL Greg Williams, sr., University City
ATH Pat Dill, sr., Parkway Central
K PJ Hensley, sr., Ladue
RET Dale Chesson, jr., Ladue
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Cory Rice, sr., Parkway Central
DL Cameron Meeks, sr., Ladue
DL Jaylen Sykes, sr., Ladue
DL Moses Okpala, jr., Ladue
LB Devin Rice, sr., Parkway Central
LB Clayton Jensen, sr., Parkway West
LB BJ Buchannon, sr., Ladue
LB Laverle Davis, sr., University City
DB Nate Moore, sr., Parkway Central
DB Dale Chesson, jr., Ladue
DB Andrew Hunt, jr., Ladue
ATH Arther Green, sr., Parkway Central
P PJ Hensley, sr., Ladue
SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Colin Krewson, jr., Parkway West
RB Al Slater, jr., Clayton
RB Jason Knight, sr., University City
RB Kaylen Lang, sr., Ladue
WR Terrell Jones, sr., Parkway West
WR DeMonn Martin, sr., Ladue
WR Reece Barnett, jr., Clayton
WR Lawrence Coleman, so., University City
OL Clayton Jensen, sr., Parkway West
OL Liam Pegg, sr., Clayton
OL Kyle Schilling, sr., Ladue
OL Jermiah Austin, jr., Clayton
OL DeAnte’ Byrd, sr., Parkway Central
ATH Jackson Barnhart, jr., Parkway West
K Tyler Holthaus, jr., Parkway Central
RET Nate Moore, sr., Parkway Central
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Traveon Johnson, sr., University City
DL Lance Griffith, sr., Parkway West
DL Jermiah Austin, jr., Clayton
DL Gerald Lenoir, sr., Parkway Central
LB Jalen Williams, so., Clayton
LB Max Friedman, sr., Clayton
LB Travion Jordan, jr., Parkway Central
LB PJ Hensley, sr., Ladue
DB Lance Anderson, sr., Parkway West
DB Jackson Barnhart, jr., Parkway West
DB Jimmy Adams, sr., Clayton
DB Jayden Littlejohn, jr., Parkway Central
ATH Darion Reed, so., University City
P Dominic Bryant, jr., University City
Suburban XII Conference
South Division
Offensive player of the year: QB Kaleb Eleby, sr., Pattonville
Defensive player of the year: DB David Ellison Jr., sr., Pattonville
Special teams player of the year: K Nick Williams, sr., Kirkwood
Lineman of the year: OL/DL Michael Thompson, sr., Parkway North
Newcomer of the year: RB Demetrius Jackson, jr., Ritenour
Coach of the year: Steve Smith, Pattonville
Returner of the year: Jason Hawkins, sr., Parkway North
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
OL Michael Thompson, sr., Parkway North
OL Jack Kanzler, sr., Kirkwood
OL Caron Coleman, sr., Pattonville
OL Blake Rogenhofer, sr., Ritenour
OL Nick Williams, sr., Ritenour
TE Anthony Brown, sr., Webster Groves
RB Sam Sanderson jr, jr., Pattonville
RB Daron Clay, sr., Kirkwood
WR Jason Hawkins, sr., Parkway North
WR Jarius Maclin, so., Kirkwood
WR Charles Shelton IV, sr., Pattonville
Athlete Mann McGruder, sr., Ritenour
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Michael Thompson, sr., Parkway North
DL Arvell Ferguson, jr., Kirkwood
DL Isaiah Wilkes, jr., Pattonville
DL Derrick Walton, sr., Ritenour
LB Tyriek Lewis, sr., Kirkwood
LB Dakari Streeter, sr., Pattonville
LB Donovan Prott, jr., Pattonville
LB Anthony Brown, sr., Webster Groves
DB Jalani Williams, jr., Parkway North
DB Trie Beach, sr., Ritenour
DB Ethan Cooley, sr., Webster Groves
P Jack Zgiet, jr., Ritenour
SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
OL Robert Lee, sr., Kirkwood
OL Mario Rowland, sr., Pattonville
OL Chandler Mann, jr., Pattonville
OL Tyson Collins, sr., Parkway North
OL Makayo Young, sr., Summit
TE Connor Kramer, sr., Summit
QB John Doria, sr., Webster Groves
RB Demetrius Jackson, jr., Ritenour
RB David Ellison Jr., sr., Pattonville
WR Barrion Clemons, sr., Ritenour
WR Ethan Cooley, sr., Webster Groves
WR Trie Beach, sr., Ritenour
ATH Cooper Wise, jr., Kirkwood
K Gabe Alexandrov, sr., Parkway North
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Bobby Bailey, sr., Pattonville
DL Seamus Dolnick, sr., Webster Groves
DL Jack Kavanaugh, sr., Kirkwood
DL Connor Kramer, sr., Summit
LB Brandon Martin, sr., Ritenour
LB Brock Beins, sr., Pattonville
LB Ronald Thomas, sr., Webster Groves
LB Trent Durell, jr., Summit
DB Travion Mosby, sr., Kirkwood
DB Blake Cisneros, sr., Summit
DB Charles Shelton IV, sr., Pattonville
DB Barrion Clemons, sr., Ritenour
P Jimmy Boswell, sr., Pattonville
P Danny Hopkins, sr., Summit
Metro Catholic Conference
Offensive player of the year: RB Kyren Williams, jr., Vianney
Defensive player of the year: S Lonell Boyd, sr., CBC
Special teams player of the year: P Brady Cook, so., Chaminade
Coach of the year: Scott Pingel, CBC
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Brett Gabbert, jr., CBC
RB Bryan Bradford, jr., CBC
RB Jared Scott, sr., St. Louis U. High
RB Jacobi Buchanon, sr., Chaminade
WR Cameron Brown, sr., CBC
WR AJ Hardin, sr., St. Louis U. High
WR Jordan Johnson, so., De Smet
WR Zach Zerwig, sr., Vianney
TE Carson Buddenmyer, jr., CBC
C Zach Earley, sr., CBC
OL Marcus Greer, sr., Chaminade
OL Sam Evans, sr., St. Louis U. High
OL Thomas Willett, sr., Vianney
OL Brady Feeney, so., CBC
OL Josh Plohr, jr., CBC
ATH Tionne Harris, sr., Vianney
K Joey Zarrick, jr., De Smet
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DT Trevor Trout, sr., Chaminade
DT Armon Wallace, so., De Smet
DT Qadry Taalib, sr., Vianney
DT Tayvian Weary, sr., Vianney
DE Nate Thurman, jr., Vianney
DE Eric Aihie, sr., De Smet
DE Elijah Robinson, jr., CBC
DE Marcus Greer, sr., Chaminade
DE Kameron Bowdry, sr., St. Louis U. High
LB Kevin Re, so., Chaminade
LB Jordan Guilfoy, sr., Vianney
LB Sean Bender, sr., St. Louis U. High
LB Jaden Brown, jr., CBC
LB Zach Vehige, sr., De Smet
LB Jarred Taylor, sr., Chaminade
CB Cameron Brown, sr., CBC
CB Michael Brown, jr., sr., De Smet
CB Fahreed Cheeks, sr., Vianney
CB Malik Billingsly, jr., CBC
S Jamisen Terry, so., Chaminade
S John Kuntz, so., Chaminade
S Devin Ward, so., Vianney
SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Nate Martens, jr., De Smet
RB Chance Lotts, sr., CBC
RB Rico Barfield, fr., De Smet
RB LJ Fortune, so., Chaminade
RB Percy Mitchell, jr., Vianney
WR Tyler Walton, sr., CBC
WR Ra’Shod Harvey-Smith, fr., De Smet
WR Douglas Agnew, jr., Chaminade
WR Daniel Terry, sr., St. Louis U. High
TE John Volmert, so., Vianney
C Benjamin Massenberg, sr., St. Louis U. High
OL Max Franey, jr., Vianney
OL Darion Mullins, jr., St. Louis U. High
OL Ben Stater, jr., CBC
OL Drew Mitchell, sr., Chaminade
OL Armon Wallace, so., De Smet
OL Marquise Simmons, jr., De Smet
ATH Daniel McMurran, sr., St. Louis U. High
K Dylan McGraw, sr., CBC
K Jimmy Lahrman, sr., Vianney
K Jeffery Evenson, sr., Chaminade
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DT Faze Thomas, jr., CBC
DT DJ Sansone, jr., St. Louis U. High
DT Keion Willis, sr., CBC
DT Jack Gewinner, sr., De Smet
DE Jabari Madison, sr., CBC
DE Trey Hacala, jr., Chaminade
DE Lanell Carr, so., De Smet
LB Luke Carey, sr., CBC
LB Michael Brightfield, so., Chaminade
LB Seth Harris, jr., De Smet
LB Anthony Tillman, jr., CBC
CB Kendall Fields, sr., De Smet
CB Dan McMurran, sr., St. Louis U. High
CB Terrell Powell, sr., Chaminade
CB Devin Devres, sr., Vianney
S Dirone Taylor, sr., De Smet
S Hunter Barcom, sr., Vianney
S Taylor Robinson, jr., CBC
P Nick Lang, jr., St. Louis U. High
P Brendan Higgins, sr., De Smet
Metro League 
Defensive player of the year: DL Ronnie Perkins, sr., Lutheran North
Offensive player of the year: RB Cody Schrader, sr., Lutheran South
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Vito Orlando, jr., Lutheran South
RB Donnovan Marshall, sr., Lutheran North
RB Nick Lotts, sr., Lutheran North
RB Cannan Brooks, sr., Lutheran North
RB Atlin Hall, jr., Westminster
WR RJ Benkelman, sr., Lutheran South
WR Ryan Thompson, sr., MICDS
OL Jack Buford, jr., Lutheran North
OL Kevon Billingsly, so., Lutheran North
OL Jacob Taylor, so., Lutheran South
OL Luke Vasel, sr., Westminster
OL Kyle Dolan, jr., Westminster
K Andrew Kempen, jr., Westminster
RET Jake Bain, sr., John Burroughs
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL D’Vion Harris, jr., Lutheran North
DL Issac Johnston, jr., Westminster
DL Bo Werner, sr., Lutheran South
DL Bobby Matthews, sr., MICDS
LB Devin Ruffin, sr., Lutheran North
LB Isaiah Azubuike, jr., Lutheran North
LB KeShon Spraggins, sr., Lutheran South
LB Jayson Love, sr., MICDS
DB Keelin Anderson, sr., Lutheran North
DB Derrick Miller, jr., John Burroughs
DB Denver Parker, fr., Westminster
DB Alex Gardner, sr., Lutheran South
P Elijah Schumer, sr., Lutheran South
SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Graham Bundy, jr., MICDS
RB Lazarus Battle, sr., Westminster
WR Darrick Scott, jr., Lutheran South
WR Isaiah Wilson, jr., Lutheran South
WR Patrick Bolster, sr., John Burroughs
WR Preston Buchanan, sr., MICDS
OL Jimmy Chalfant, jr., MICDS
OL Michael Thoenen, sr., Westminster
OL Lawrence Jones, sr., John Burroughs
OL Justen Richardsen, fr., Lutheran North
OL Jesse Ochoa, jr., Lutheran North
OL Joe Figge, jr., Lutheran South
K Tim Branneky, sr., Lutheran North
RET Dan Willman, sr., Priory
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL Henry Gillis, sr., MICDS
DL John Fregene, jr., Westminster
DL A’Ron Washington, jr., Lutheran South
LB Keyshaun Van Dyke, sr., Lutheran North
LB Isaac Glenn, jr., Lutheran North
LB Austin Thompson, sr., MICDS
LB Dalton Wilsher, so., Priory
LB Zach Brasier, jr., Westminster
DB Blake Glover, sr., MICDS
DB Jordan Smith, so., Lutheran North
DB Cameron Reed, so., Lutheran North
DB Jabari Harris, so., Lutheran South
P James Dimitroff, sr., Priory
Print Friendly
Share this:

Comments

comments

X