Home >> Sports >> Basketball >> High school boys basketball holiday tournament schedule

High school boys basketball holiday tournament schedule


Here is the highs school boys holiday basketball tournament schedule and the teams that are playing in them.

MICDS Holliday Tournament
The games begin Friday (Dec. 22). The finals are set for Dec. 29,
Here are the first-round games:
Friday
Noon, Clayton vs. Parkway Central
1:30 p.m. Parkway South vs. St. Charles
3 p.m. Westminster Christian Academy vs. Duchesne
4:30 p.m. Francis Howell Central vs. Ladue
6 p.m. O’Fallon Christian vs. Whitfield
7:30 p.m. Lutheran North vs. Wentzville Liberty
Saturday
6 p.m. MICDS vs. Francis Howell
7:30 p.m. Miller Career Academy vs. Trinity

Chaminade Christmas Tournament
The round robin begins Dec. 27 and concludes Dec. 29
Dec. 27
4 p.m. John Burroughs vs. Hazelwood West
5:45 p.m. Lutheran South vs. Solday
7:30 p.m. Francis Howell North vs. Chaminade
Dec. 28
4 p.m. Soldan vs. John Burroughs
5:45 p.m. Lutheran South vs. Chaminade
7:30 p.m. Hazelwood West vs. Francis Howell North
Dec. 29
4 p.m. Lutheran South vs. Hazewood West
5:45 p.m. Francis Howell North vs. John Burroughs
7:30 p.m. Soldan vs. Chaminade
Affton Holiday Tournament
Play begins Dec. 26. Finals will be played Dec. 29
First-round games:
9 a.m. Crossroad College Prep vs. Mehlville
10:30 a.m. University City vs. Priory
noon Affton vs. Du Bourg
1:30 p.m. Windsor Imperial vs. Lift For Life
St. Dominic Christmas Tournament
Play begins Dec. 27. Finals will be played Dec. 29
First-round games:
noon Timberland vs. Fort Zumwalt South
1:30 p.m. St. Dominic vs. Fort Zumwlat West
6 p.m. Lutheran St. Charles vs. Sikeston
7:30 p.m. Parkway North vs. Holt
Coaches vs. Cancer Holiday Tournament
At Meramec Community College
Play begins Dec. 27. Finals will be played Dec. 30
First-round games:
9 a.m. Lindbergh vs. St. Louis University High
10:30 a.m. Troy Buchanan vs. Kirkwood
noon Lafayette vs. Marquette
1:30 p.m. De Smet vs. Jennings
3:30 p.m. McCluer North vs. Vianney
5 p.m. Parkway West vs. St. Mary’s
6:30 p.m. St. Charles West vs. Hazelwood Central
8 p.m. Ritenour vs. Eureka

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X