Home >> Sports >> High school boys state swimming and diving qualifiers

High school boys state swimming and diving qualifiers


The Class 2 state swimming and diving meet will be held Thursday (Nov. 8) and Friday morning.

The Class 1 meet will be held Friday afternoon and Saturday. The state meet will be at the Rec-Plex in St. Peters.

Here the qualifiers in Class 2:

CBC
Head Coach: Sean Dooley
Sophomore Benjamin Bell, senior August Brandt, sophomore David Burke, senior Brooks Cosman, senior Dominic Cyr, sophomore Lewis Dennison, sophomore Jacob Griesenauer, junior Caleb Haas, senior Carter Philipp, junior Joe Reddan, junior Edward Rohan, freshman Peter Uhle, freshman Max Wehrmann, junior Michael Weiss and junior Drew Willmann.

De Smet
Head Coach: Autumn Cortivo
Senior Max Conway, senior Jay Dolan, sophomore Michael Dolan, freshman Jack Dorsey, junior Harrison Evers, freshman Tommy Hashberger, senior Matt Hibbits, sophomore Sam Jonz, sophomore Aidan King, junior Brendan Knobbe, senior Aaron Lasek, senior Philip Lasek, sophomore Shane McKelvey, junior Matt Mielcusnzy, junior Ryan Moore, sophomore Connor Niebruegor, junior Justin Rothermich, senior Teagan Thomas, sophomore Liam Weishaar, senior Paul Woods.

Eureka
Head Coach: Stephen Schranck
Freshman Drake Durbin, junior Cody Frerichs, junior Avery Hanson, freshman Reid Latall, freshman Garrett Luze, sophomore Oren Munk, sophomore Blake Obermoeller, junior Palmer Parish, sophomore Jackson Phelps, sophomore Kevin Ward.

Lafayette
Head Coach: Todd Gabel
Senior Benjamin Brim, freshman Devon Gordon, senior Cameron Hankins, senior Jacob Hepper, senior Cameron Kratky, senior Christian Marble, sophomore Joshua Moellenhoff, senior Issac Myers, sophomore Taiyu Myers, junior Mason Rega, freshman Dylan Vorbeck, sophomore Tanner Wahl, sophomore Gavin Wood.

Marquette
Head Coach: Joe Schoedel
Senior Jack Arens, sophomore Luke Arens, junior Bo Brundige, senior Demetri Case, senior Kartik Deshpande, senior Kyle Deutschmann, junior Simon Hermansen, junior Sam Maniscalco, sophomore Phanisri Shaddarsanam, senior Nick Volk, junior Cody Wheeler.

Here are the qualifiers in Class 1:

Chaminade
Head Coach: Keith Mug
Senior Matt Billings, junior Ben Covington, sophomore Joe Donlin, senior Jackson Durham, sophomore Anthony Etzel, sophomore Jake Feise, junior Colin Fitzgerald, junior Jeffrey Garlich, freshman Henry Hardeman, sophomore Mathew Noonan, senior Owen Pape, senior Jason Schultz and junior Xavier Torres.

MICDS
Head Coach: Chris McCrary
Freshman Joshua Borja, sophomore Greg Dreisewerd, freshman Jared Fang, sophomore Jackson Fox, sophomore Eric Ji, freshman Ryan Mauney, senior Chris Shannon, senior David Shapshovich, junior Mika Shapshovich, junior Jon Zhang.

Parkway Central
Head Coach: Jeff Spector
Junior Tyler Arthur, sophomore Matt Campbell, senior Preston Chen, sophomore Hayden Christiansen, senior Thomas Gibson, junior Jacob Greene, junior Bryant Hau, sophomore Eli Hofer, sophomore Spencer Hyatt, sophomore Alex Napawan, junior Brandon Smith, freshman Joey Stecher, senior Alex Zhuravel.

Parkway North
Head Coach: Lydia Hines
Sophomore Nathan Hayes, junior Andrew Jelliss, sophomore Trenton Knehans, senior Michael Siler, sophomore Julian Watchman.

Parkway South
Head Coach: Jeremy Nichols
Senior Kaleb Bradley, junior Matthew Christofferson, senior Elijah Edwards, senior Justin Epperly, freshman Brayden Escher, senior Zach Gay, sophomore Adam Heskett, senior Ryan Hilgendorf, sophomore Nick Huchet, sophomore Ethan Hudson, senior Noah Morales, freshman Gabe Porter, senior Sean Rafferty, sophomore Austin Scarlas, junior Jeffrey Schaefer, sophomore Liam Smith, freshman Jacob Spoerle, senior Marko Terzic, junior Zach Ward, junior Josh Weeks, senior Ryan Weis.

Parkway West
Head Coach: Coleen Sumner
Junir Nick Appelbaum, freshman William Bonnett, sophomore Nathan Budiman, sophomore Tyler Davis, senior Christopher Frederick, senior Casey Lane, sophomore Jacob Morelli, sophomore McKay Morgan, sophomore Carter Murawski, senior Alex Nozka, freshman Andrew Ransin, junior John Ransin, sophomore Jack Stewart, junior James Wachter, freshman Joshua Wu, freshman Raymond Yoon.

Westminster Christian Academy
Head Coach: Kent Kehr
Sophomore 1 Adam Clements, freshman Maddoc McGowan, freshman Hugh Muschany, freshman Will Richards, senior Reid St. John, sophomore Sam Stillman, senior Caleb Terschak, freshman Jack Villa.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X