Home >> Sports >> Other Sports >> High school girls volleyball all-conference teams

High school girls volleyball all-conference teams


Here are the girls who made all-conference teams in high school girls volleyball in 2018.

Suburban Conference
Yellow Pool
FIRST TEAM
OH Staciana Stock, sr., Lafayette
MB Allison Beaton, jr., Lafayette
S Kenzie Meador, sr., Marquette
MB Regan Inglis, sr., Eureka
S Avery Crowder, jr., Eureka
L Natalie Lenoard, sr., Lafayette
OH Colleen Flynn, sr., Marquette
MB Rebecca Reinecke, sr., Parkway West
SECOND TEAM
L Andrea Zeiser, sr., Eureka
L Caitlin Kuehn, sr., Marquette
OH Megan Eickhoff, sr., Webster Groves
OH Tory Penick, sr., Eureka
S Shannon McLain, jr., Lafayette
OH Tess Allgeyer, sr., Parkway West
S Hannah Sondag, sr., Webster Groves

Suburban Conference
Red Pool
Player of the year: OH Megan Fortner, sr., Northwest
Coach of the year: Debra Fortner, Northwest
FIRST TEAM
RS Jordan Iliff, so., Mehlville
OH Rachel Ernst, sr., Summit
MB/S Kalli Smith, sr., Ladue
OH Macy Davis, sr., Northwest
S Julia Kump, jr., Oakville
MH Angela Elguezabal, jr., Oakville
OH Lana Christiani, jr., Parkway Central
MH Carly Glaser, sr., Mehlville
SECOND TEAM
S Emma Kiene, sr., Mehlville
L Taylor Hasbrook, jr., Northwest
MH Maja Barringer, sr., Northwest
S Abby VanBuskirk, so., Summit
MB Emily Condra, sr., Summit
OH Julia Brooks, sr., Parkway North
S/RS Morgan Sprague, so., Parkway South
OH Lille Carlson, sr., Mehlville

Metro Women’s Athletic Association
Player of the year: Anna Bair, sr., Ursuline
FIRST TEAM
Lily Rogers, jr., Cor Jesu
Jill Mattingly, jr., Cor Jesu
Abbie Schnell, jr., Incarnate Word
Anna Wilkison, jr., Incarnate Word
Tara Beilsmith, sr., St. Joseph’s
Johni Bunkers, sr., St. Joseph’s
Lauren Bretscher, sr., Ursuline
Becca Zaber, jr., Visitation
Ashley Federer, sr., Villa Duchesne
SECOND TEAM
Kelsey Watson, jr., Cor Jesu
Hanna Jones, jr., Incarnate Word
Addison Brazile, so., Nerinx Hall
Amanda Meyer, sr., St. Joseph’s
Bella Lorenz, sr., St. Joseph’s
Addi Stotts, sr., Ursuline
Gabby Sprich, jr., Visitation
Meghan Ott, sr., Visitation
McKenna Kruse, jr., Villa Duchesne
Molly Donovan, jr., Villa Duchesne
HONORABLE MENTION
Emma Comparato, jr., Cor Jesu
Megan Eilerman, sr., Cor Jesu
Tori Stuart, sr., Incarnate Word
Taylor Greenberry, so., Incarnate Word
Madelynn Rogaczewski, sr., Nerinx Hall
Lana Gerard, so., St. Joseph’s
Tori Cichelero, sr., Ursuline
Sydney Goodin, sr., Visitation
Sarah McClain, sr., Villa Duchesne

Metro League
Player of the year: S/RS Livie Sandt, sr., Lutheran South
FIRST TEAM
L Emma Gustafson, sr., Westminster
S Jessica Molden, sr., Lutheran North
MH/OH Vanessa Polk, fr., John Burroughs
L Natalie Robinson, sr., Lutheran South
L Ella Schactman, sr., John Burroughs
S Kate Trowbridge, sr., MICDS
S Peyton Van Nest, sr., Lutheran South
OH Sarah-Elizabeth Williams, sr., Westminster
SECOND TEAM
OH Danielle Bishop, sr., Lutheran South
MH Asher Clark, jr., MICDS
OH Kodi Hayes, sr., MICDS
MH Heidi Hightower, jr., Westminster
MH Abbie Meyer, sr., Lutheran South
OH Kyndall Oliver, sr., Lutheran North
OH Kasey Osborne, sr., Lutheran South
S Carrie Smith, sr., John Burroughs

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X