Home >> Sports >> Other Sports >> High school girls lacrosse all-conference teams

High school girls lacrosse all-conference teams

Here are the athletes who made girls all-state and all-conference lacrosse teams this spring from the conferences that submitted them.

Public School Yellow Pool
A Natalie Archambault, jr., Eureka
A Caroline Hager, sr., Summit
A Maggie Lawton, so., Ladue
A Sophia Lombardi, sr., Marquette
A Mackaylee Miller, sr., Northwest
A Sophia Scheller, so., Lafayette
A Sydney Tiemonn, sr., Eureka
M Cate Camenzind, sr., Kirkwood
M Chayleb Deves, sr., Marquette
M Clare Gippo, sr., Kirkwood
M Katherine Goddin, sr., Lafayette
M Bridie Molen, sr., Kirkwood
M Lauren Ottensmeyer, jr., Parkway West
M Anna Reynolds, sr., Lafayette
M Veronica Skorcz, jr., Summit
D Cameron Cruz, sr., Summit
D Emily Lofgren, jr., Parkway West
D Zoe Sabbert, jr., Summit
D Mia Uetrecht, sr., Lafayette
G Jordan Worth, sr., Ladue

Public School, Red Pool
A Kennedy Huff, sr., Hazelwood West
A Dakota Joseph, sr., Hazelwood West
A Sydney O’Brien, N/A, Oakville
M Amanda Brooks, N/A, Parkway North
M Ciarra Cunningham, so., Hazelwood East
M Emma Gerwitz, jr., Lindbergh
M Olivia Lubsch, sr., Lindbergh
M Maddie Kilburn, N/A, Oakville
M Gabby McMurry, sr., Oakville
M Christa Sauer, Parkway North
M Sopheea Vomund, sr., Hazelwood West
M Mandy Xa, jr., Parkway North
D Ava Breitenstein, N/A, Oakville
D Janai Butler, sr., Hazelwood West
G Marieme Sall, sr., Hazelwood West

Public School, Green Pool
A Leslie Azwell, sr., Pattonville
A Darby Blum, jr., Parkway Central
A Bianca Johnson, sr., Pattonville
A Anna Sandquist, jr., Clayton
M Emily Eberwine, sr., Francis Howell
M Megan Ganninger, sr., Parkway South
M Brooke Lierman, jr., Parkway Central
M Heaven Lee Nichols, so., Howell North
M Danielle Robinson, N/A, Francis Howell
M Morgan Shea, jr., Parkway Central
M Autumn Schrader, sr., Howell North
M Molly Wesolich, sr., Parkway Central
D Helen Bae, fr., Pattonville
D Mya Huddleston, sr., Howell North
D Olivia Routh, sr., Howell North
D Abby Surlet, sr., Pattonville
D Caitlyn Swaringim, sr., Howell Central
D Lilly Wuest, sr., Francis Howell
G Kelly McClure, sr., Webster Groves
G Jasmine Schumer, sr., Howell Central


Metro Women’s Athletics Association
Player of the year

M Catey Roux, jr., St. Joseph’s
FIRST TEAM
A Ellie Boveri, sr., St. Joseph’s
A Sarah Brinkmann, so., Nerinx Hall
A Haley Hughes, jr., Nerinx Hall
A Lauren Koesterer, sr., Cor Jesu
A Ellie Marshall, so., Villa Duchesne
M Maria Adamitis, jr., Villa Duchesne
M Eileen Cooney, sr., St. Joseph’s
M MacKenzie Fraser, jr., Cor Jesu
M Emily Lally, so., St. Joseph’s
M Emily LaMartina, fr., Visitation
M Maddie Rausch, jr., Ursuline
M Chloe Weaver, jr., Ursuline
D Mollie Griesedieck, sr., Villa Duchesne
D Caroline Martin, sr., Cor Jesu
D Alex Mcwhirter, sr., St. Joseph’s
D Sophia Slinkard, jr., Cor Jesu
D Tori Woolbright, jr., Visitation
G Camille Perry, sr., Incarnate Word
G Alexis Williams, sr., Whitfield
SECOND TEAM
A Hallie Anderson, jr., Cor Jesu
A Emily Elfrink, jr., Ursuline
A Meg Grewe, jr., Villa Duchesne
A Mary Kate Holmes, jr., Visitation
A Talbott Martin, sr., Villa Duchesne
A Mary Kate Mimlitz, sr., Cor Jesu
A Clare Neal, sr., St. Joseph’s
A Jordan Reany, jr., Incarnate Word
A/M Faith Meyers, jr., Ursuline
M/A Sam Bolourtchi, sr., Whitfield
M/A Lynly Brennan, sr., Nerinx Hall
M Taylor Etling, jr., Cor Jesu
M Garner Hostnik, fr., Villa Duchesne
M/D Emily Fox, sr., Nerinx Hall
D Olivia Hart, sr., Visitation
D Peyton Politte, so., St. Joseph’s
D Caroline Simon, jr., Cor Jesu
D Carrie Wildernsen, jr., St. Joseph’s
G Amber Kopf, so., St. Joseph’s
HONORABLE MENTION
A Vivian Dueker, so., Visitation
A Caroline Dunn, sr., St. Joseph’s
A Caroline Elsner, fr., Visitation
A Grace Hibey, so., Cor Jesu
A Shea O’Connor, jr., Cor Jesu
M Grace Anderson, jr., Nerinx Hall
M A’dia Dickerson, fr., Whitfield
M Allison Fields, so., Cor Jesu
M Sophia Grimes, sr., Visitation
M Audrey Jennings, jr., Whitfield
M Mimi Lawyer, jr., Nerinx Hall
M Claire Nichols, sr., Nerinx Hall
M Tia Sansone, fr., Whitfield
M Sophia Steinbecker, sr., St. Joseph’s
M Caroling Stutte, so., Cor Jesu
M/D Lilly Bettag, sr., Ursuline
D Grace Chapo, sr., St. Joseph’s
D Morgan Jones, so., Ursuline
D Jane Lewis, sr., St. Joseph’s
D Emma Llewellyn, so., Ursuline
D Zoe Marbs, sr., Incarnate Word
D Maggie Ratterman, sr., Nerinx Hall
G Elise Adrian, so., Cor Jesu
G Addie Bellistri, jr., Nerinx Hall
G Lauren Cole, sr., Ursuline
G Jordan Tierney, jr., Visitation

Metro League
A Caroline Carr, jr., MICDS
A Riley King, so., Burroughs
M Kiki Arnold, sr., MICDS
M Josie Christen, jr., Westminster
M Eavan Guirl, jr., Burroughs
M Katie Hobaugh, jr., Westminster
M Arden Lilly, sr., MICDS
M Dani Mabry, sr., Westminster
M Ella Schactman, sr., Burroughs
M Livie Warren, so., MICDS
M Hallie Williams, jr., Burroughs
D Allison Dahl, sr., Burroughs
G Kate Oliver, fr., MICDS

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X