Don't Miss
Home >> Sports >> Swimmers, divers who will compete in state swim meets

Swimmers, divers who will compete in state swim meets

The Missouri State High School Activities Association Boys Swimming & Diving Championships begin Thursday and run through Saturday.

Class 1 events will be held Thursday and Friday morning. Class 2 events will be held Friday afternoon and Saturday.

Three separate sessions per class with each costing $8.

Here are the local swimmers and divers who will be competing in the state meets.

Class 1
Chaminade

Ben Covington SR
Joe Dolan SR
Joseph Donlin JR
Anthony Etzel JR
Jake Feise JR
Colin Fitzgerald SR
Jeffrey Garlich SR
Austin Middendorf SR
Alex Miller JR
Mathew Noonan JR
Andrew O’Brien SR
Charlie Reed JR
Josh Schultz FR
Xavier Torres SR
Tanner Wojciechowski R

MICDS
Jack Bay SR
Mason Boon FR
Joshua Borja SO
Chase Bouchein JR
Greg Dreisewerd JR
Jackson Fox JR
Eric Ji JR
Alex Kulczycki SO
Ryan Mauney SO
Mika Shapshovich SR
Jon Zhang SR


Parkway Central
Tyler Arthur SR
Matt Campbell JR
David Carrasco SR
Hayden Christiansen JR
Yannis Fu JR
Jake Hansen FR
Bryant Hau SR
Luke Heberle SO
Eli Hofer JR
Spencer Hyatt JR
Hyun Tae Joo SR
Marco Raimondi SO
Brandon Scaife JR
Brandon Smith SR
Joey Stecher SO
Nick Wintrode SO
Quin Wolff FR


Parkway North
Riley Huelsmann FR
Andrew Jelliss SR
Trenton Knehans JR
Carson Lorenz SO
Justin Meyers SR
Adam Orr SR
Andrew Schuerman SO
Zane Stemler JR
Parkway South
Matthew Christofferson SR
Brayden Escher SO
Ben Gold SR
Adam Heskett JR
Nick Huchet JR
Ethan Hudson JR
Gabe Porter SO
Austin Scarlas JR
Liam Smith JR
Jacob Spoerle SO
Zach Ward SR
Kevin Watkins, Jr. SO

Parkway West
Nick Appelbaum SR
Will Bonnett SO
Nathan Budiman SR
Tristan Caudill FR
Bennett Christofferson FR
Tyler Davis JR
Jeremiah Lynn FR
Ethan McLeod SO
Jacob Morelli JR
McKay Morgan JR
Carter Murawski JR
Andrew Ransin SO
John Ransin SR
Jack Stewart JR
Joshua Wu SO
Raymond Yoon SO
Nathan Zhou FR


Westminster Christian Academy
Adam Clements JR
Jacob Moyer SR
Hugh Muschany SO
Will Richards SO
Jacob Schloss SO
Sam Parker Stillman JR
Jack Villa M SO

Class 2
CBC

Alex Ancell FR
Colby Beech JR
Nick Brinkley SO
David Burke JR
Jacob Busch JR
Lewis Dennison JR
Marco Granata JR
Jacob Griesenauer JR
Caleb Haas SR
Evan Liberto SO
Matt Mauchenheimer SO
Luke Rogers JR
Edward Rohan SR
Peter Uhle SO
Max Wehrmann SO
Michael Weiss SR
Drew Willmann SR


De Smet
Emmett Concannon SO
Michael Dolan JR
Harrison Evers SR
Vincenzo Gabriele SO
Tommy Hashberger SO
Bradley Hidalgo JR
Dominic Ilardi SO
Sam Jonz JR
Aidan King JR
Harry King SO
Gabe Lasek SO
Michael Madigan FR
Matt Mielcuszny SR
Ryan Moore SR
Connor Niebruegge JR
Justin Rothermich SR
Liam Weishaar JR


Eureka
Myles Allred SO
Jake Brushaber JR
Tyler Brushaber JR
Drake Durbin SO
Cody Frerichs SR
Avery Hanson SR
Garrett Luze SO
Palmer Parish SR
Jackson Phelps JR
Kevin Ward JR


Lafayette
Masis Bagautdinov FR
Jonathan Drake SO
Blake Gordon SR
Devon Gordon SO
Ryan Guye SR
John Kennington SR
Josh Luter SR
Sricharan Manchikalapudi SR
Ang Min JR
Joshua Moellenhoff JR
Taiyu Myers JR
Max Oscarson SR
Mason Rega SR
Dylan Vorbeck SO
Tanner Wahl JR
Gavin Wood JR
Ethan XU SO


Marquette
Seth Adams SO
Ryan Anderson SO
Luke Arens JR
Jay Berry JR
Declan Beshore SO
Jacob Bieri SR
Will Bowman JR
Bo Brundige SR
Tanner Harmon SO
Tim Healy SR
Sam Maniscalco SR
Will Maniscalco SR
Kyle Marquard JR
Alex Musel FR
Tarun Narayan SR
Phanisri Shaddarsanam JR
Trevor Stallings SR
Cody Wheeler SR

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X