Home >> Sports >> Soccer >> High school boys all-conference soccer teams

High school boys all-conference soccer teams

Here are the all-conference boys soccer teams:

Suburban Conference Yellow Pool
Player of the year: F Christian Kraus, sr., Summit
Coach of the year: Tom Wade, Summit
FIRST TEAM
F Ricky Sparks, sr., Mehlville
F Matt Kanan, sr., Lafayette
F August Mantia, sr., Eureka High
F Andrew Kogut, sr., Summit
F Ben Winkelmann, sr., Webster Groves
M Fetiol Hyke, sr., Lindbergh
M Sully Russell, sr., Lindbergh
M Nick Boyles, sr., Marquette
M Jake Hinrichs, sr., Kirkwood
M Ben MacInnes, jr., Lafayette
M Guiseppe Di Cera, sr., Ladue
M Mason Crew, sr., Summit
M Chris Bathon, sr., Summit
M Sawyer Hardy, sr., Kirkwood
D Cole Hutson, sr., Lindbergh
D Sriram Zassenhaus, sr., Marquette
D Jakob Limpert, jr., Kirkwood
D Adam Leeker, sr., Oakville
D Brian Ahr, sr., Summit
D Alex Rosenblatt, sr., Webster Groves
D Sam Osterlei, sr., Webster Groves
G Drew Findley, sr., Summit
G CJ Jaggie, sr., Lafayette
G Dominic Haggard, sr., Summit
SECOND TEAM
F Jon Campbell, sr., Webster Groves
F Cris LiCavoli, sr., Lindbergh
F Jonathan Thomas, sr., Summit
F Drennen Walgren, sr., Eureka
F Kaden Karr, so., Lafayette
M Alex Hohlen, so., Marquette
M Owen Culver, sr., Webster Groves
M Carlos Puyo, sr., Ladue
M Nick Merlo, sr., Lindbergh
M Eli McDowell, jr., Kirkwood
M Ethan Valenti, sr., Eureka
M Kurt Lampen, sr., Summit
D Zachary Holtz, sr., Eureka
D Michael Bayer, jr., Oakville
D Sam Weis, sr., Marquette
D John Bullari, sr., Mehlville
D Ryan Schneider, sr., Lafayette
D Chris Campbell, sr., Webster Groves
D Jason Pummer, sr., Ladue
G Preston Haney, sr., Webster Groves
G Michael Geary, sr., Lindbergh

Suburban Conference Red Pool
Player of the year: F/M Brandon O’Dell, sr., Northwest
Coach of the year: Tom Redmond, Clayton
FIRST TEAM
F Dillon Fynn, sr., Clayton
F Issac Hoog, sr., Seckman
F Alex Hunt, jr., Parkway South
F Joe Noah, sr., Northwest
F Brooks Parker, jr., Parkway West
M Connor Davega, sr., Parkway West
M Luke Davis, sr., Parkway South
M Dawson Eaton, sr., Seckman
M Jackson Koerner, sr., Parkway Central
M Edi Mahmutovic, so., Affton
M Zach Stapleton, jr., Clayton
M Rohan Tripathy, sr., Clayton
D Brendan Carrol, sr., Hazelwood West
D Nicholas Derleth, sr., Pattonville
D Teagan Dunne, jr., Parkway Central
D Matt Loaney, sr., Parkway West
D Ethan Noonan, sr., Parkway Central
D Joe Rolwes, jr., Affton
D Alex Wigge, sr., Northwest
G Andrew Matheny, sr., Clayton
G Tyler Wilson, sr., Northwest
SECOND TEAM
F Jean Claxton, jr., Hazelwood West
F Hayden Hatley, jr., Northwest
F Layne Helvey, jr., Parkway Central
F Luke Kos, sr., Fox
F Yemil Lopez, so., Ritenour
M Noah Abraham, sr., Hazelwood West
M Austi Burch, jr., Fox
M MJ Fritz, sr., Parkway Central
M Fernando Gonzalez, sr., Parkway West
M Austin Jerger, jr., Northwest
M Nathan Mashburn, sr., Pattonville
M Tyler Rodgers, sr., Northwest
D Clark Boeger, sr., Clayton
D Sammy Brewer, jr., Seckman
D Joe Freeman, sr., Fox
D Jimmy Killien, sr., Parkway South
D Ben Morlen, sr., Pattonville
D Ned Thompson, jr., Clayton
D Kevin Van Raalten, jr., Parkway North
G Jake Deaver, sr., Seckman
G Jack O’Leary, so., Parkway Central

Metro Catholic Conference
FIRST TEAM
F Arthur De Campos, sr., Chaminade
F Will Dehner, jr., Vianney
F Thomas Redmond, jr., De Smet
M Sean Green, jr., Chaminade
M Travis Kircher, sr., Vianney
M Henry Lawlor, sr., De Smet
M Charles Neuwirth, sr., St. Louis U. High
M Brendan Schoemehl, jr., De Smet
M Cade Walsh, sr., CBC
D Quinn Braeckel, jr., Chaminade
D Nick Grewe, sr., De Smet
D Ethan Joly, sr., St. Louis U. High
D John Krahl, sr., CBC
D Adam Kuntz, sr., Chaminade
D John Marshall, sr., St. Louis U. High
D Jacob Roschke, sr., De Smet
G Peter Herrmann, sr., St. Louis U. High
SECOND TEAM
F Riley Dubbs, sr., CBC
F Tommy Mataya, sr., Vianney
F Cole Ross, jr., Chaminade
M Damian Clucas, sr., CBC
M Tyler Fahland, jr., De Smet
M Joseph Hipskind, jr., Chaminade
M Tilahun Murphy, jr., St. Louis U. High
M Carson Wilhelm, jr., De Smet
D Evan Browne, jr., Chaminade
D Alex Peters, so., CBC
D Nick Pinkston, sr., Vianney
G Riley Carron, sr., CBC
HONORABLE MENTION
F Luca Bartoni, so., CBC
F Max Mundwiller, jr., De Smet
F Matt Piper, sr., Vianney
M Mick Hanon, jr., Chaminade
M Vincent Laury, sr., Chaminade
M Cam Lay, sr., Chaminade
M Brayden Morgan, sr., De Smet
M Kaden Smith, so., CBC
D Jack Hingle, sr., Vianney
D David Krobath, sr., Vianney
D Justin Roschke, so., De Smet

Metro League
Players of the year
D Michael Spencer, sr., Priory
F John Gates, jr., John Burroughs
FIRST TEAM
F Diego Alas, sr., Principia
F Joe Hunt, sr., Priory
F Will Kelly, jr., Priory
F Walter Ralph, jr., MICDS
F Vic Williams, sr., John Burroughs
M RJ Clark, jr., Priory
M Hayden Fischer, jr., MICDS
M Joseph Huster, sr., Lutheran South
M Austin Isaak, sr., John Burroughs
M Luke Laughlin, jr., Westminster
M Caleb Legters, so., Westminster
M Jackson Miller, sr., John Burroughs
D Ben Glarner, sr., Priory
G Evan Hofer, sr., MICDS
G Austin Reis, jr., Lutheran South
SECOND TEAM
M John Cordia, so., John Burroughs
M Sean Dillon, sr., Lutheran South
M Patrick Halveland, jr., Lutheran South
M Kian Murphy, sr., Principia
M Joe Nicpon, jr., MICDS
M Danny Sacco, sr., Westminster
M Steven Virtel, jr., Priory
M Jimmy Woodrow, sr., Principia
D Stanley Ding, sr., MICDS
D Charlie Ferrick, sr., Priory
D Tyler Hott, fr., Westminster
D Josh Magare, jr., John Burroughs
D Chase Stokes, sr., John Burroughs
G Pierce Dunne, sr., Westminster

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X