Home >> News >> ON THE BALLOT: The April 6 Municipal Election candidates

ON THE BALLOT: The April 6 Municipal Election candidates

The following individuals have filed as candidates for the April 6 Municipal Elections. The candidates are listed in ballot order. Incumbents are marked with an asterisk.

BALLWIN

Mayor 

• Tim Pogue*

Alderman Ward 1

• Mike Utt*

Alderman Ward 2

• Mark Stallmann*

Alderman Ward 3

• Jim Leahy*

Alderman Ward 4

• Ross Bullington*

CHESTERFIELD

Mayor 

• Bob Nation* 

• Najla M. Faizi 

• Mike Casey 

• Ben Keathley 

(West Newsmagazine previously identified Ward 4 council member Tom DeCampi as a candidate for the office of mayor; however, DeCampi has withdrawn his bid for that office.)

Council Member Ward 1

• Barbara McGuinness* 

• Gene Schenberg 

Council Member Ward 2 

• Aaron Alan Wahl 

• Edward J. Ernstrom 

Council Member Ward 3 

• Mark Ivancic 

• Steven Goldstein 

• Dan Hurt* 

Council Member Ward 4 

• Michelle Ohley* 

• Brendan Block 

• Steven Tomaszkiewicz 

• Gary Budoor 

CLARKSON VALLEY

Alderman Ward 1

• James F. Meyer*

Alderman Ward 2

• Honora Schiller *

Alderman Ward 3

• Scott Schultz*

ELLISVILLE

Council Member District 1

• Stephen P. Chismarich*

Council Member District 2 

• Linda Reel*

Council Member District 3

• Curt Boggs

• Danny Graville

MANCHESTER

Alderman Ward 1

• Carl Hudson

Alderman Ward 2

• Megan Huether*

Alderman Ward 3

• Rich Baumann*

TOWN & COUNTRY

Mayor

• Charles H. Rehm Jr.

(West Newsmagazine previously identified Ward 2 alderman Tiffany Frautschi as a candidate for the office of mayor; however, this candidate withdrew on Jan.19, according to the city of Town & Country.)

Alderman Ward 1

• Pamela Holman*

Alderman Ward 2

• Holly Even

Alderman Ward 3

• Ryan Mortland*

Alderman Ward 4

• Jeffrey Parrotte

• Jon Benigas*

TWIN OAKS

Mayor

• Russ Fortune*

Alderman

• Lisa Eisenhauer*

• Dennis Whitmore*

WILDWOOD

Council Member Ward 1

• Larry Brost*

Council Member Ward 2

• Lauren Edens*

Council Member Ward 3

• Kenneth E. Remy*

Council Member Ward 4

• Katie Dodwell*

Council Member Ward 5

• Ed Marshall

• Dave Bertolino*

Council Member Ward 6

• Rob Jakcsy

Council Member Ward 7

• Nathan Hopper

Council Member Ward 8

• Joe Garritano*

WINCHESTER

Mayor

• Gail M. Winham*

Alderman – Ward 1

• Joyce Davis*

Alderman – Ward 2

• Tony DeLuca*

ROCKWOOD SCHOOL BOARD

Directors

• Tamara Jo Rhomberg*

• Jaime Bayes*

• Charles Keith Messmer

• Sean Patrick Conover

• Tamarah Wagner

• Jackie Koerner

• Terrie Desloge

PARKWAY SCHOOL BOARD

Due to two candidates filing for two open director positions, the Parkway School District qualifies for a “non-election” this year and therefore school board candidates’ names will not appear on the April 6 ballot.

New directors Kevin Seltzer and Matthew Schindler will be sworn in at the board of education meeting on Wednesday, April 14. Each of the director positions is for a three-year term.

•••

West Newsmagazine’s Election Previews will be featured in the March 10 and March 24 issues.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X